Report - W Golf 2013-2014

Available seasons: 2013-2014 2012-2013 2011-2012 2010-2011 2009-2010 2008-2009 2007-2008 2006-2007 2005-2006
[ export report | printer friendly report ]

[ Appalachian State | The Citadel | Davidson | Elon | Furman | Georgia Southern | UNC Greensboro | UT Chattanooga | Western Carolina | Wofford | Samford ]

Leader Board
Rank Name Rounds Strokes Average Low Top Finish
1 Jordan Britt (Sr., UT Chattanooga ) 37 2760 74.59 67 3rd
2 Taylor Totland (Fr., Furman ) 26 1947 74.88 69 2nd
3 Kristin Swindell (So., Western Carolina ) 27 2023 74.93 70 1st
4 Emily McLennan (So., UT Chattanooga ) 37 2775 75.00 68 1st
5 Sunna Vidisdottir (So., Elon ) 27 2031 75.22 69 1st
6 Bailey Gray (Jr., Samford ) 28 2110 75.36 67 1st
7 Kelsey Badmaev (Fr., Elon ) 27 2036 75.41 71 2nd
8 Valentina Romero (So., Furman ) 26 1973 75.88 70 T 10th
9 Sydney Needham (Fr., Samford ) 28 2130 76.07 68 1st
10 Agathe Sauzon (Jr., UT Chattanooga ) 37 2821 76.24 69 1st
11 Natalie Mitchell (Sr., Samford ) 28 2136 76.29 70 2nd
12 Taylor Allison (Fr., Western Carolina ) 30 2291 76.37 69 1st
13 Stephanie Carlozzi (So., Furman ) 23 1765 76.74 72 9th
14 Lauren Dunbar (Jr., Wofford ) 28 2157 77.04 71 T 7th
15 Emily Brooks (So., Elon ) 30 2317 77.23 69 T 8th
16 Alex Jasper (Sr., Samford ) 25 1931 77.24 69 T 3rd
17 Sammie Buchanan (So., UNC Greensboro ) 27 2094 77.56 68 3rd
18 Kim Mitchell (So., Western Carolina ) 30 2327 77.57 70 2nd
19 Aubrie Street (Sr., Furman ) 23 1788 77.74 72 T 6th
20 Anne Marie Covar (Sr., Wofford ) 28 2177 77.75 71 6th
20 Inga Gunnarsdottir (Sr., Furman ) 12 933 77.75 75 T 45th
22 Katy Funk (Fr., Wofford ) 28 2182 77.93 71 2nd
23 Laura DeMarco (Jr., Furman ) 18 1403 77.94 73 T 16th
24 Olivia Landino (Fr., Western Carolina ) 30 2339 77.97 72 T 6th
25 Isabella Loza (So., UT Chattanooga ) 37 2895 78.24 73 T 6th
26 Mariah Hopkins (Fr., Western Carolina ) 30 2354 78.47 70 T 4th
27 Maegan Higgins (So., Wofford ) 28 2204 78.71 73 5th
28 Berglind Bjornsdottir (Jr., UNC Greensboro ) 27 2140 79.26 69 T 35th
29 Kathryn Buckingham (So., Elon ) 27 2143 79.37 73 T 8th
30 Haley Zagoria (Jr., Appalachian State ) 19 1510 79.47 71 1st
31 Emiley Pagrabs (So., Wofford ) 11 877 79.73 73 T 15th
32 Shelby Winters (Sr., Wofford ) 10 798 79.80 74 T 7th
33 Arin Eddy (Fr., Samford ) 14 1120 80.00 74 T 26th
34 Katie Partridge (Jr., Elon ) 30 2402 80.07 74 27th
35 Emily Stinson (Fr., Appalachian State ) 21 1684 80.19 73 1st
36 Emily Stallings (Jr., Samford ) 22 1766 80.27 74 T 14th
37 Hannah Craver (Fr., Appalachian State ) 24 1940 80.83 72 T 3rd
38 Lily Crane (So., UNC Greensboro ) 12 971 80.92 77 T 60th
39 Eraina Manor (So., The Citadel ) 25 2024 80.96 75 2nd
40 Porsche Campbell (Jr., UT Chattanooga ) 36 2915 80.97 76 T 41st
41 Bethany Galloway (Fr., Western Carolina ) 18 1475 81.94 74 T 35th
42 Sarah Dolmovich (So., UT Chattanooga ) 11 903 82.09 74 T 49th
43 Allyson Markiewicz (Fr., Wofford ) 15 1232 82.13 76 T 8th
44 Taylor Wilkerson (Fr., Elon ) 14 1151 82.21 74 T 48th
45 Ashley Thompson (Fr., Western Carolina ) 21 1730 82.38 74 T 26th
46 Erica Pellegrini (Sr., The Citadel ) 13 1084 83.38 79 4th
47 Kristin Powers (Fr., UNC Greensboro ) 25 2085 83.40 76 41st
48 Kellie Anderson (Jr., The Citadel ) 25 2101 84.04 76 T 1st
49 Madalyn Davis (So., Appalachian State ) 22 1853 84.23 77 5th
50 Madeline MacClurg (Fr., UNC Greensboro ) 24 2056 85.67 79 T 35th
51 Andrea Rangel (Jr., UNC Greensboro ) 17 1463 86.06 79 80th
52 McKenzie Duncan (So., The Citadel ) 23 1981 86.13 0 T 9th
53 Lily Yatawara (So., Appalachian State ) 20 1732 86.60 75 14th
54 Renata Sucha (Fr., The Citadel ) 21 1865 88.81 80 T 10th
55 Hollie Salvo (So., The Citadel ) 13 1156 88.92 81 39th
56 Wenjia Cao (Fr., Appalachian State ) 11 1015 92.27 84 18th
Less than 10 rounds played
1 Haley Harrington (Fr., Samford ) 5 385 77.00 74 T 27th
2 Macy McRaney (Fr., Furman ) 6 474 79.00 74 T 30th
3 Mette Kryger** (Jr., UT Chattanooga ) 8 641 80.13 75 T 26th
4 DeeDee Russell (Fr., UT Chattanooga ) 5 402 80.40 77 40th
5 Alex Hendricks (Sr., Wofford ) 8 653 81.63 75 T 21st
6 Elizabeth Thompson (Jr., Wofford ) 6 498 83.00 77 T 28th
7 Margine Arguello (Fr., UNC Greensboro ) 6 506 84.33 77 84th
8 Kristi Ingram (Jr., Elon ) 6 509 84.83 82 40th
9 Daffodil Sanchez (Jr., Furman ) 5 441 88.20 84 89th
10 Yuxuan Li (So., Appalachian State ) 8 716 89.50 81 T 5th
11 Taylor Shellman (Fr., Appalachian State ) 2 189 94.50 88 T 77th

Team Results - Tournaments Counting 4 Scores.
School Rounds Strokes Ind. Stroke Avg. Team Stroke Avg. Low Round Top Ten Best Finish
Furman 26 / 104 7869 75.66 302.65 290 (Lady Paladin Invitational) 4 2nd
UT Chattanooga 35 / 140 10595 75.68 302.71 282 (Web.com Intercollegiate) 10 1st
Samford 28 / 112 8496 75.86 303.43 281 (Great Smokies Intercollegiate) 8 1st
Western Carolina 30 / 120 9136 76.13 304.53 283 (Great Smokies Intercollegiate) 10 1st
Elon 30 / 120 9210 76.75 307.00 293 (JMU/Eagle Landing Invitational) 9 1st
Wofford 31 / 124 9587 77.31 309.26 292 (Terrier Intercollegiate) 9 2nd
UNC Greensboro 27 / 108 8708 80.63 322.52 302 (Starmount Forest Tournament) 1 7th
Appalachian State 27 / 108 8838 81.83 327.33 294 (Great Smokies Intercollegiate) 9 1st
The Citadel 25 / 100 8364 83.64 334.56 317 (SCAD Fall Invitational) 8 1st

** No longer on team

 
www.SportsSystems.com